Credits
CREDITS
Edited by | Renee Laprise | |
Original
Musical Score Composed and Performed by |
Shalabi Effect (Alexandre St-Onge, Sam Shalabi and Will Eizlini) | |
Sound Design and Editing by | Mike Bainbridge | |
Final Sound Mix | by Michel Legault | |
Production Design |
John Werner Owen Oulton Keith Shively Johanna Neuteboom | |
Associate Producers | Leslie and Robert Climie | |
Executive Producer | Tom Steiner | |
Screenplay by | Calvin Climie and Gerald Mackenzie | |
Produced and Directed by | Calvin Climie | |
|
||
Speen Relco | Simon Fraser | |
Dehma Jow'say | Carrie L. Fisher-Coppola | |
The Computer | Jennifer Finlayson | |
Rayd Wat Sinn | Jock Climie | |
Secretary | Calvin Climie | |
|
||
PRE-PRODUCTION | ||
SCRIPT | ||
Script Editor | Dawn Williams | |
Additional Dialogue | Simon Fraser | |
ART DEPARTMENT | ||
Sets and Miniatures |
John Werner Owen Oulton Keith Shively Johanna Neuteboom William Dwelly Calvin Climie Robert Hsu John Douglass | |
Props |
Owen Oulton Keith Shively | |
Puppet Design and Construction | Calvin Climie | |
Costumes |
Linda Ditchburn Nancy Fletcher | |
|
||
Lighting and Special Effects Design |
Brian McPhail William Dwelly | |
Additional Stop Motion | Rye Hanna William Dwelly Brian McPhail | |
Production Assistants | ||
Post Production Crew | ||
Picture Initial Editors | Evan Trestan Calvin Climie | |
Additional Editing |
Shay Schwartzman Arlen Vranic | |
Editing Consultant | Gerald Mackenzie | |
Special CG Effects and Animation | Eric Fenato of Dreamweaver Studios | |
Additional CG Animation | Cedric Lavergne Lee Haneman | |
CG Compositing | Calvin Climie | |
Special Effects Research and Development |
Brian McPhail Devon Ayres Jeff Fox Jean-Marc Laurin | |
Special Equipment | Dave Millross Tom Steiner | |
Computer Effects Advisors |
Devon Ayres Jeff Fox Michael Johnston | |
Special Effects Transfers | Nick Humphrys | |
Colour Grading Master | Precision Transfer Technologies | |
Sound | ||
Sound FX and ADR Recording | Mike Bainbridge | |
Dialogue Recording | National Film Board Studios | |
Additional Sound Recording |
Dennis Murphy Gerald Mackenzie Marshall Starkman | |
Sound FX Clean Up | Michel Legault Michael Kerr of Cinevale Media Melissa Innes | |
Music Recording | Michel Legault | |
Additional Music arranged and performed by | J.S. Bach (Minuet I) Mike Bainbridge | |
Sound Mixing | Michel Legault | |
Foley Artists | Aurele Gaudet Ben Morrison | |
Title Design and Animation | Matt Evans | |
Production Assistants | Misty Robertson June Pang Linda Ditchburn | |
Post Production Facilities |
Cinevale Media SAW Video Co-op DreamWeaver Studios Independent Filmmakers Cooperative of Ottawa York University | |
Production Studios | University of Ottawa AV Department Mastron Mechanical | |
Stills Photography |
Tom Steiner Dickson Yewn | |
Publicity |
Matthew Evans Susan Wellisch | |
Trailer and Publicity Art | Matthew Evans | |
Website |
Owen Oulton John Fleming | |
Video Documentation | Tom Steiner | |
Negative Cut | Catherine Rankin Productions | |
Director of Business Affairs | Victor I. Coderre | |
Finance Consultant | Michael Stratford | |
Filmed on |
Fuji Photo Film Eastman Kodak | |
Processing |
Medallion/PFA National Film Board of Canada Deluxe Astral | |
Video Transfer |
Covitech Vision Globale Exclusive Distinct Features | |
|
||
Heather Allen Robert and Leslie Climie Alan and Betty Norton |
||
|
||
Joey Sayer David Millross Stanley Millross Mark Gareau Claude Cardinal Richard Smith Linda Payette Dwayne Carlyle Paul Belrose Brian Oldford Derek VanderMolen Mike Waterfield Pam Bustin Gary Tutte Derek Diorio Great Canadian Theatre Company Jon Alexander Scott Windsor Roger Wilson Patrice James Darcy Minick Dan Sokolowski Scott Galley Henrietta Veerman Jean Guy Brin Sue Stewart Dino Koutras Dave Shea Mahdi Hashi Karen Lee Leonard Shobha Gupta-Gallagher Dan Gainsford SAW Video Co-op Mike Valiquette Michael Kerr Tad Winklarz Eric Smith Valerie Tomlinson Stephen Laflamme Raymond Lowe Sue Vaclavik Jamie Carson Leuten Rojas Gerd Kudz Frankie Hui Shane and Brenda Climie Debbie Tihanyi Warren Pratte Carole Sage Wilson Cheng George Eapen Mark Haslam from Planet in Focus York University Michael Jacot Dave Roebuck Kathryn Hope Antonin Lhotsky Vaclav Taborsky National Film Board Esther Srour Brian Inness David Verral Marcy Page Carroll Smith Susan Gorley Luc Choquette Richard Cousins Dave Simelenko Adam Ciolfi Susan Oxtoby Phil Rose Diederich Van den Wegh James Buffin Andy Gondek Jan Topper Guy Louis XVI George W. Holland Bob Moore Frank Allan Robert Dunlop Angela Annya, Hansen Planetarium Gerry Paquette Ottawa University Theatre Dept Tim Sellers, Criterion Pictures Frank Allan Jan Topper Jerry McNabb Micheline Persaud Lee Atkinson Richard Quigley Brigitta Brittain Cards Canada Council for the Arts National Film Board of Canada PAFPS Regional Municipality of Ottawa-Carleton Ontario Arts Council City of Ottawa Climie Family Film Fund |